TAWE COACHBUILDERS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

TAWE COACHBUILDERS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT
KEEN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5JW
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04632602
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Sep 2015

TAWE COACHBUILDERS LIMITED (Company Number 04632602) NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW on 27 November 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. 24 September 2015 David Hill, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lance Burn
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Byrne
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Joseph Holmes
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Creighton Johns
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gary Johns
4 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
M And A Secretaries Limited
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mitchell
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

ABBEY HALL LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

TAWE HOUSE
ALLOY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4EN
Changed 8 Apr 2014

12 ST JAMES SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4RB
Changed 10 Dec 2003

3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8UF
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 5 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2004 28 Dec 2005 12
31 Jan 2004 20 Aug 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years