TAWNEY FACILITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
03123663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2023

Next statement due by 8 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAWNEY CAR HIRE LIMITED23 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company