TAXGEN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

TAXGEN LTD
24 KENILWORTH COURT
HEMPSTEAD ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD17 4LE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170662
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £21 £716 £149
Debtors: £31 £1,613
Creditors due within one year: £4,021 £2,376 £1,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,000 -£1,629 £189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£370 £1,868
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Benedict
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPG PARTNERS LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

215A THE LANSDOWNE BUILDING 2 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
CR9 2ER
Changed 4 May 2016

41 CHARMINSTER COURT LOVELACE GARDENS
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 6RX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2015

72 WARLINGHAM ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR7 7DE
Changed 10 Feb 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Dec 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years