TAXI ASSIST LIMITED

Address

TAXI ASSIST LIMITED
THE INNOVATION CENTRE
BRUNSWICK STREET
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 0PQ
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05960868
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £277,408 £198,096 £167,034
Debtors: £41,079 £35,336 £35,332
Creditors due within one year: £62,354 £30,084 £17,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £256,133 £203,348 £184,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,921 £373,402 £428,569
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakeel Abbas
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Zaheer Ahmed
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOTOR ASSIST LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

THE MOTOR HOUSE
NEW STREET
NELSON
BB9 8JW

C/O HUGHES & CO
THE INNOVATION CENTRE BRUNSWICK STREET
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 0PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2011

19 HEY STREET
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 9XH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2011

C/O HUGHES & CO THE INNOVATION CENTRE
BRUNSWICK ST
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 0PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2011

THE TURNBULL BUILDING
304 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 0PL
Changed 3 Sep 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £216.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taxiassist.net
www.taxiassist.repair
www.taxiassist.trade
www.taxiassist.org.uk
www.taxiassist.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years