TAXI MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
SYMPHONY HOUSE 7 COWLEY BUSINESS PARK HIGH STREET COWLEY UXBRIDGE UB8 2AD

Company number
06894136
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEAR CHANNEL UK (THREE) LIMITED8 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1424 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/13

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 22 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company