TAXIBANK LIMITED

Company number 04252067



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR MILLS BAKERY ROYAL WILLIAM YARD PLYMOUTH DEVON UNITED KINGDOM PL1 3GD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAXIFAST 2001 PLC21 September 2001
TAXIBANK TAXIS (UK) PLC6 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1217 February 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000023View PDF
17/02/1217 February 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
16/08/1116 August 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company