TAYCARE HEALTH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

TAYCARE HEALTH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
10 PERIMETER ROAD
PINEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELGIN
MORAY
IV30 6AE
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC373409
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
22 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Fordyce
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Johnstone
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcdonagh
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5587) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

151 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 24 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taycarehealth.co.uk
www.taycarehealth.com
www.taycarehealth.org.uk
www.taycarehealth.net
www.taycarehealth.support
www.taycarehealth.business
www.taycarehealth.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code