TAYLOR ARCHITECTURE PRACTICE LTD

Address

TAYLOR ARCHITECTURE PRACTICE LTD
ADMIRAL HOUSE - SECOND FLOOR
29-30 MARITIME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6SE
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC368827
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £467 £24,203
Debtors: £40,598 £82,895
Creditors due within one year: £102,899 £122,441
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,834 -£15,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£50,890 -£8,845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Taylor
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gavin Taylor
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Taylor
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Taylor
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A PRIORI DESIGN AND ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2014
A PRIORI DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

ADMIRAL HOUSE - THIRD FLOOR
29-30 MARITIME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6SE
Changed 6 Jul 2015

PRINCES EXCHANGE 1 EARL GREY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 18 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 20 Dec 2013 1
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years