TAYLOR BOOTH ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

TAYLOR BOOTH ASSOCIATES LTD
16 ASTLEY ROAD
BOLTON
BL2 4BR
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08507476
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £7,413 £3,140
Debtors: £1,920 £4,811
Creditors due within one year: £2,106 £12,809
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,227 -£4,858
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,731
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,361 £3,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,361 £3,422
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Taylor
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAR RECYCLING LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

13 THE HIGHGROVE
THE HIGHGROVE
BOLTON
BL1 5PX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taylorboothassociates.co.uk
www.taylorboothassociates.com
www.taylorboothassociates.legal
www.taylorbooth.associates
www.taylorboothassociates.net
www.taylorboothassociates.active
www.taylorboothassociates.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years