TAYLOR HOBSON LIMITED

Address

TAYLOR HOBSON LIMITED
PO BOX 36
2 NEW STAR ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9JQ
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03230332
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,150,000.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coley
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Howarth
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kathryn Sena
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Wilson
10 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUSKFROST LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

FORUM HOUSE
12 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TT
Changed 21 Mar 2005

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 23 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £42,993.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taylorhobson.co.uk
www.taylorhobson.com
www.taylorhobson.net
www.taylorhobson.productions
www.taylorhobson.org.uk
www.taylorhobson.and
www.taylorhobson.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 15 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years