TAYLOR MADE GOLF LIMITED



Legal registered address
Taylor Made Court Jays Close Viables Business Park Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 4BS

Company number
01424575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2023

Next statement due by 2 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALOMON SKI EQUIPMENT (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED22 March 1995
SALOMON TAYLOR MADE LIMITED14 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/232 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-19 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2326 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

24/10/2224 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-19 with no updates

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Registration of charge 014245750011, created on 2022-02-07

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 014245750008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company