TAYLOR QUALITY JOINERY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TAYLOR QUALITY JOINERY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
5 HIGH HOUSE LANE
LINTHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HD7 5TS
Phone: 01484 847 705
Fax: 01484 847 734
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Bespoke Joinery manufacture fit out refurbishment shopfitting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807669
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
1 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Feb 2016 1 Feb 2015 1 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7,608 £25,943
Debtors: £5,730 £9,148 £26,008
Creditors due within one year: £29,463 £21,673 £31,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,269 £4,563 £34,861
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,488 £73,398 £120,647
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£70,817 -£34,976 -£45,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£70,817 -£34,976 -£45,367
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Dyson
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Whiteley
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS B WHITELEY JOINERY & SHOPFITTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 UPPER MILLS
CANAL SIDE SLAITHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HA
Changed 14 Mar 2017

6 LONGLANDS ROAD
SLAITHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 5DN
Changed 23 Sep 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2017 19 Oct 2017 8
1 Feb 2016 1 Jul 2016 5
1 Feb 2015 19 Mar 2015 1
1 Feb 2014 2 Apr 2014 2
1 Feb 2014 1 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years