TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC



Legal registered address
Gate House Turnpike Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP12 3NR

Company number
00296805
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 February 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLOR WOODROW PLC3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-14

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Secretary's details changed for Miss Alice Hannah Marsden on 2021-05-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company