TAYLOR WIMPEY UK LIMITED

Company number 01392762



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIMPEY HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED2 April 2001
GEORGE WIMPEY UK LIMITED3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013927620828View PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013927620829View PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013927620827View PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company