TAYLORS EAYRE & SMITH LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2010

Address

TAYLORS EAYRE & SMITH LIMITED
MAZARS LLP CARTWRIGHT HOUSE
TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Copper production

Manufacture of musical instruments

Museum & preservation of history

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01352309
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1978
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1996
BARCLAYS BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1978

Previous Company Names

JOHN TAYLOR BELLFOUNDERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2009 FROM
THE BELL FOUNDRY FREEHOLD STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 1AR
Changed 27 Sep 2009

THE BELL FOUNDRY
FREEHOLD STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 1AR
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taylorseayrensmith.co.uk
www.taylorseayresmith.co.uk
www.taylorseayreandsmith.co.uk
www.taylorseayreandsmith.com
www.taylorseayrensmith.com
www.taylorseayresmith.com
www.taylorseayrensmith.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 18 Nov 2008 5
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 7 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 5 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 25 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code