TAYLORS SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1-3 CHELMSFORD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHELMSFORD ROAD GREAT DUNMOW ESSEX CM6 1XG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£753.67k
Current assets
£2.13m
Fixed assets
£505.94k
Current creditors
£828.54k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04776200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLOR'S CAR CARE CENTRE LIMITED26 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/2028 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047762000001

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAYLORS SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company