TAYTO GROUP (BRANDS) LIMITED

Company number 06804086



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O TAYTO GROUP LIMITED PRINCEWOOD ROAD EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYTO GROUP (JONATHAN CRISP) LIMITED11 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ALLENView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company