TAYTRANS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
BENT LEY FARM BENT LEY ROAD MELTHAM HOLMFIRTH HD9 4AP

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2016
Cash in bank
£382
Current assets
£411.00k
Current creditors
£867.96k
Shareholders funds
£635.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03909870
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2020

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIBSON TAYLOR WORLDWIDE LIMITED 23 October 2000
GIBSON TAYLOR TRANZOL LTD28 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/165 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2016

View Accounts

26/01/1626 January 2016Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/04/155 April 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 5 April 2015

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/04/145 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 5 April 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company