TAZAKI FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Innova Way Innova Park Enfield England EN3 7FL

Company number
01380731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2021

Next statement due by 2 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNVENN LIMITED21 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MINORI MORI

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAZUYOSHI ITO

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAZAKI FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company