TBH REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
04203721
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLEXCROFT LIMITED6 February 2002
TOBAR HOLDINGS LIMITED24 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1230 September 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/03/1226 March 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1228 February 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company