T.B.M BUILDERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

T.B.M BUILDERS LTD
GREGORVILLE HIGH VIEW
LONDON ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
NR17 2DN
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09611951
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£50.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Blanchflower
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BT CONTRACTORS EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

GREGOVILLE GREGOVILLE
HIGH VIEW, LONDON ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
Changed 17 Aug 2015

3 EXCHANGE STREET
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 2AB
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years