TBP REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PWC CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
02290665
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BOOK PEOPLE LIMITED26 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE BOOK PEOPLE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/08/20

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CHANGE OF NAME 21/07/2020

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TBP REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company