TBS BOATS PENTON HOOK LIMITED

Company number 03552780



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
7/8 EGHAMS COURT BOSTON DRIVE BOURNE END BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL8 5YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTON HOOK MARINE SALES LIMITED3 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1.29m
Current assets
£3.60m
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company