TBS BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD

Address

TBS BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
NEW CREATION FARM
NETHER HEYFORD
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 3LB
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01388913
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 7 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bullock
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Farrant
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Edward Hunt
12 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hilary Oldham
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Oldham
24 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Thomason
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Jan Walsma
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1988

Previous Company Names

TOWCESTER BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years