T.B.S. FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Martens Road Northbank Estate Irlam Manchester M44 5AX

Company number
01230092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2024

Next statement due by 11 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELSH BROTHERS FABRICATIONS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED9 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2410 May 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Ryan Schabel on 2024-05-01

View Document

10/05/2410 May 2024 Secretary's details changed for Mr Thomas Ryan Schabel on 2024-05-01

View Document

08/05/248 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-27 with no updates

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-27 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company