TBT MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 High Street Rode Frome Somerset BA11 6NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£427.95k
Current assets
£1.33m
Fixed assets
£177.86k
Current creditors
£616.60k
Shareholders funds
£882.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04123188
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOP BANANA CONFERENCES & EVENTS LIMITED3 January 2002
TOP BANANA TEAM LIMITED17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TBT MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company