TC BB LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE ROBBINS BUILDING ALBERT STREET RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2SD

Company number
03924708
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICCADILLY HIRE LIMITED16 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/1118 April 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000020

View Document

14/02/1114 February 2011Annual return made up to 14 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/02/111 February 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BRADBURY

View Document

16/07/1016 July 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED PICCADILLY HIRE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/07/10

View Document

16/07/1016 July 2010NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company