TC FLUID CONTROL LIMITED

Address

TC FLUID CONTROL LIMITED
TC FLUID CONTROL LTD
UNIT 4
THE INTERCHANGE, WESTED LANE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 8TE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04829403
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Phillips
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Wiegand
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED "THE SECURITY HOLDER"
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED "THE SECURITY HOLDER"
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

TC INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

BROADGATE
BROADWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 9XA
Changed 14 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £1,174.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcfluidcontrol.com
www.tcfluidcontrol.org.uk
www.tcfluidcontrol.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 13 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years