TCB-ARROW LIMITED

Company number 02149877



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
WATCHMOOR HOUSE WATCHMOOR ROAD CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCB PRODUCTS LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£524.49k
Current assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£799.81k
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company