TCHIBO GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (LONDON) LLP 31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET LONDON E14 5NR

Company number
02177628
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2018

Next statement due by 20 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCY COFFEE LIMITED22 August 2000
TCHIBO LONDON LIMITED30 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/194 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SIMPKINS

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2018 FROM TCHIBO HOUSE 7-8 BLENHEIM ROAD EPSOM SURREY KT19 9BE

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company