TCL MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1 GATEWAY XIII FERRY LANE RAINHAM ESSEX RM13 9JY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£456.30k
Current assets
£5.83m
Fixed assets
£4.72m
Current creditors
£1.94m
Shareholders funds
£8.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02463775
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVILION LIMITED26 January 2009
TRIFLOW CONCEPTS LIMITED17 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/207 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/10/206 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID VEA BARRY

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN LEE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/12/1910 December 2019 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TCL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company