TCM CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

TCM CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,197 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04247792
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,002.00 on 10 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2013
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2015

TCM CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 04247792) Registered office: C/O Begbies Traynor, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY Principal trading address: Grindeys Solicitors, Glebe Court, Stoke on Trent, ST4 1ET The Company was places into members’ voluntary liquidation on 27 November 2013 and on the same date, Robert Michael Young (IP No. 007875) and Steven John Currie (IP No. 009675) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, The Old Barn, Caverswall Park, Caverswall Lane, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 6HP were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company. By virtue of a Block Transfer Order dated 19 May 2015, Paul Stanley (IP No. 008123) and Paul W Barber (IP No. 009469) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company duly replacing Robert Michael Young and Steven John Currie. Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY on 26 November 2015 at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an Account laid before the Members, and to receive the Joint Liquidator’s report, showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Note: Any member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy, who need not be a member of the Company, to attend and vote instead of the member. In order to be entitled to vote, proxies must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the meeting. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Alternatively enquiries can be made to David Archer by email at david.archer@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0161 837 1700 Paul Stanley, Joint Liquidator 19 October 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Churchill
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Grocott
12 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Leak
12 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Lewis
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TCM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2001
GRINDCO 368 LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O GRINDEYS SOLICITORS
GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 1ET
Changed 9 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcmclaimsmanagement.secure
www.tcmclaimsmanagement.insurance
www.tcmclaimsmanagement.and
www.tcmclaimsmanagement.social
www.tcmclaimsmanagement.org
www.tcmclaimsmanagement.insure
www.tcmclaims.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years