TCS BIOSCIENCES LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
BOTOLPH FARM BOTOLPH CLAYDON BUCKINGHAM MK18 2LR

Company number
02172900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICAL & VETERINARY SUPPLIES LIMITED24 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 201930/11/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/11/1730 November 201730/11/17 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company