TCS EXPRESS WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED

Address

TCS EXPRESS WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED
52 JERMYN STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 6LX
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04919803
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £18
Debtors: £381,658 £360,006
Creditors due within one year: £143,909 £139,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £237,767 £220,154
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £237,877
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalid Awan
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Majid Hussain
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TCS WORLDWIDE EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

30 ST. JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2013

C/O FREEMAN & PARTNERS
30 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HB
Changed 6 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 7 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 14 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years