TCS FIRE SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2013

Address

TCS FIRE SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED
SHACKLETON HOUSE FALCON COURT
PRESTON FARM
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3TS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Other wholesale

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03112964
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£63,226.00 on 24 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Carvell
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Young
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

TECHNICAL COMBINED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2008
TEESSIDE CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004
TIMECAREER LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

BRUNEL HOUSE BRUNEL ROAD
SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6JA
Changed 15 Jul 2011

UNIT 2R HIGH FORCE ROAD
RIVERSIDE PARK ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RH
Changed 24 Jul 2008

UNIT 4 CROFTON COURT
PORTRACK STOCKTON
CLEVELAND
TS18 2QZ
Changed 1 Nov 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tcsfiresafetyservices.co.uk
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.com
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.net
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.engineering
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.construction
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.one
www.tcsfiresafetyservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 12 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 1 Dec 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 31 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 12 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years