TCS1 LIMITED



Last updated 16 March 2017
Legal registered address
20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET WELLS SOMERSET BA5 2PF

Company number
03719600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2017

Next statement due by 11 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STERICARE LIMITED9 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/173 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2016

View Document

09/04/169 April 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED STERICARE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/04/16

View Document

09/04/169 April 2016NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

01/03/161 March 2016Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company