TD ASSET ADMINISTRATION UK LIMITED

Address

TD ASSET ADMINISTRATION UK LIMITED
EXCHANGE COURT
DUNCOMBE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4AX
Phone: 0808 208 4400
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01959479
VAT Number:
GB397 1030 51
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£12,900,000.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 273 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Curle
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Eaton
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Masterson
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John See
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Manjit Singh
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Smith
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Sutherland
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Tracy
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Wilson
29 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2000
THE INTERNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1993

Previous Company Names

NATWEST STOCKBROKERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

PREMIER PLACE 2 1/2 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4BA
Changed 18 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2TH
Changed 29 Sep 2009

55 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E1 8AN
Changed 17 Jan 2004

GARRARD HOUSE
31 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DN
Changed 13 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tdassetadministrationuk.co.uk
www.tdassetadministrationuk.com
www.tdassetadministrationuk.insurance
www.natweststockbrokers.insurance
www.natweststockbrokers.and
www.tdassetadministrationuk.org
www.natweststockbrokers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 11 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 2 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 7 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
273 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years