TDC GLOBAL PLC

Company number 04234336



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
MOORE STEPHENS 6 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGEHOUSE DRIVE STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5TL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FONECELL LIMITED18 September 2001
TDC ELECTRONICS PLC4 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/02/1115 February 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00007837View PDF
15/02/1115 February 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2011 FROM 36 GEORGE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM W MIDLANDS B15 1PLView PDF
17/06/1017 June 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company