TDDS LIMITED

Address

TDDS LIMITED
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, BLACKSMITHS
LANE, SHUDY CAMPS
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 4RH
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04159309
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Diamond
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Torrance
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TORRANCE DIAMOND LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
BLACKSMITHS LANE
SHUDY CAMPS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 6RE
Changed 11 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years