TDG BRAND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mill House Haddricks Mill Road Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 1QL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£33.87k
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£59.50k
Current creditors
£969.52k
Shareholders funds
£176.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00519609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 May 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 22 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2021

Next statement due by 8 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN GROUP (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED31 December 1981
DESIGN GROUP LIMITED20 October 1999
TDG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/06/1420 June 2014 Annual return made up to 24 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2013 TO 31/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TDG BRAND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company