T.D.H. GROUP LTD

Address

T.D.H. GROUP LTD
YODEN HOUSE
30 YODEN WAY
PETERLEE
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
SR8 1AL
(489 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01642 617 111
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02643024
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £234,776 £316,657 £410,596
Debtors: £29,874 £24,967 £30,724
Creditors due within one year: £237,434 £255,306 £230,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97,966 £171,318 £268,801
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,678 £182,933 £284,287
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hawkes
6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hawkes
6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

T.D.H. PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

30 YODEN WAY
PETERLEE
COUNTY DURHAM
SR8 1AL
Changed 24 Dec 2015

8 MOUNTSTEWART
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND
TS22 5QN
Changed 2 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
BOWESFIELD HOUSE
BOWESFIELD CRESCENT
BOWESFIELD RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL
EST STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3BL
Changed 13 Mar 2009

11-13 BAKER STREET
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 2LF
Changed 21 Sep 1999

BOWESFIELD HOUSE
BOWESFIELD CRESCENT
BOWESFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKTON CLEVELAND TS18 3BL
Changed 25 Nov 1997

BERMUDA HOUSE
3A DINSDALE PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1BD
Changed 14 Sep 1995

61 BOROUGH ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 3AA
Changed 24 Nov 1993

WOODLANDS
COOPERS LANE
POTTO, NORTHALLERTON
DL6 5HE
Changed 11 Feb 1992

SUITE 17
CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON SE16 1AA
Changed 17 Sep 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 18 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years