TDL 2013 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M3 3EB

Company number
00902438
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMSON DIRECTORIES LIMITED21 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/1728 July 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

21/02/1721 February 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/11/1621 November 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

08/07/168 July 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/05/2016

View Document

03/09/153 September 2015NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company