TDP DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

TDP DEVELOPMENTS LTD
48 HASELDINE ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1RT
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375013
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £627,234 £301,169 £14,519
Debtors: £81,561 £25,037 £10,201
Creditors due within one year: £128,824 £411,491 £846,297
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £580,611 £390,603 £263,964
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £620,853 £399,520 £270,659
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Harman
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
27 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Harman
27 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARY LANGLEY,SUSAN LANGLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2013
E H SMITH (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

T.D.P. ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

32 CHATTERTON
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 2JY
Changed 30 Aug 2012

48 HASELDINE ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1RT
Changed 20 Feb 2007

23 AYLESWADE ROAD
EAST HARNHAM
SALISBURY WILTSHIRE
SP2 8DW
Changed 10 Sep 1999

THE BUNGALOW
MIDDLETON ROAD
WINTERSLOW SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP5 1QJ
Changed 27 Nov 1997

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 2 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 5 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 2 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 14 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years