TEALING LTD

Company number 04290105



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
WOODSTOCK BURGH HEATH ROAD EPSOM SURREY KT17 4LS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARSHIELD SERVICES LIMITED6 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2018 FROM SKYGUARD HOUSE 457 KINGSTON ROAD EPSOM KT19 0DBView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company