TEAM GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4,Britania Ind.Est. Poyle Road Colnbrook Berkshire SL3 0BH

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£1.60m
Current assets
£2.70m
Fixed assets
£156.20k
Current creditors
£801.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02094967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2023

Next statement due by 4 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THINKPACE LIMITED17 March 1987
FLIGHT AIR SERVICES LIMITED20 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2419 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Crooks as a secretary on 2024-03-18

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Keith Richard Wright as a secretary on 2024-03-19

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Secretary's details changed for Keith Richard Wright on 2023-08-30

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-21 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company