TEAM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
FURMAN HOUSE SHAP ROAD KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 6RU

Company number
00238721
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURMANITE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23 December 2016
TEAM FURMANITE LIMITED30 December 2016
TEAMFURMANITE LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/01/1418 January 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 002387210016

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company