TEAM METALOGIC LIMITED

Address

TEAM METALOGIC LIMITED
ORCHARD HOUSE
CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GS
Phone: 0845 521 0618
Fax: 0845 521 0619
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05474341
VAT Number:
GB862 3380 25
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £42,943 £34,925 £22,856
Debtors: £37,856 £17,641 £18,724
Creditors due within one year: £76,053 £62,374 £41,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,300 -£1,875 £6,171
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,309 £33,790 £5,066
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,421 £11,580 £14,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,421 £11,580 £14,272
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Parfitt
7 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Parfitt
7 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marc Ranford
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METALOGIC NEW MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

VALLEYS INNOVATION CENTRE
NAVIGATION PARK
ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH
CF45 4SN
Changed 15 May 2014

THE GTI SUITE
VALLEYS INNOVATION CENTRE
NAVIGATION PARK ABERCYNON
MOUNTAIN ASH CF45 4SN
Changed 20 Jun 2007

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 1 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teammetalogic.computer
www.teammetalogic.org
www.teammetalogic.technology
www.teammetalogic.active
www.teammetalogic.and
www.teammetalogic.consulting
www.teammetalogic.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years