TEAM RECRUITMENT (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

Address

TEAM RECRUITMENT (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC176490
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Allan
17 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Cheryl Donaldson
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2001
KELLOCK LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 117 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teamrecruitment.com
www.teamrecruitment.active
www.teamrecruitment.org
www.teamrecruitment.support
www.teamrecruitment.agency
www.teamrecruitment.net
www.teamrecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 27 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years