TEAM TRACK TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

TEAM TRACK TRADING LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD19 3PX
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02911817
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank:
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £6,500 £3,489 £3,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,500 £8,511 £14,759
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,000 £20,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,500 -£11,489 -£5,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,500 -£11,489 -£5,241
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hayward
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLAME & EMISSION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years