TEAM VALVE AND ROTATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03018403



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
FURMAN HOUSE SHAP ROAD KENDAL CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA9 6RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISION CEILINGS,INSULATIONS AND ASBESTOS REMOVALS LIMITED14 September 2006
HERTEL TOTAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 January 2010
HERTEL VALVE & ROTATING SERVICES LTD5 September 2014
TEAM VALVE AND ROTATING SERVICES LTD31 March 2017
TEAMFURMANITE VALVE AND ROTATING SERVICES LTD2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SUSAN M BALLView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREG BOANEView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company